Fennel

Views : 465

Fennel Benefits

Rich in phytoestrogens, Fennel is often used for colic, wind, irritable bowel, kidneys, spleen, liver, lungs, suppressing appetite, breast enlargement, promoting menstruation, improving digestive system, milk flow and increasing urine flow. Fennel is also commonly used to treat amenhorrea, angina, asthma, anxiety, depression, heartburn, water retention, lower blood pressure, boost libido, respiratory congestion, coughs and has been indicated for high blood pressure and to boost sexual desire.

Fennel is a useful addition to any of the Breast Enlargement herbs and has an impressive number of other health benefits.

Fennel is also commonly used to treat amenhorrea, angina, asthma, heartburn, high blood pressure and to boost sexual desire. Fennel is a mild appetite suppressant and is used to improve the kidneys, spleen, liver and lungs.

Fennel is an effective treatment for respiratory congestion and is a common ingredient in cough remedies.

It is also used for cancer patients after radiation and chemotherapy treatments to help rebuild the digestive system. Fennel relaxes the smooth muscle lining the digestive tract (making it an antispasmodic). It also helps expel gas.

It is a tested remedy for gas, acid stomach, gout, cramps, colic and spasms. Fennel seed ground and made into tea is believed to be good for snake bites, insect bites or food poisoning. Excellent for obesity. It increases the flow of urine. It is gargled for hoarseness and sore throats.

Fennel Herb Notes / Side Effects

Latin Name

Foeniculum vulgare

Common Names

Large fennel, sweet fennel, wild fennel, finocchio, carosella, Florence fennel, Fennel

Properties

Warming, carminative (an aromatic which tends to expel wind from the alimentary canal, or to relieve colic, griping, or flatulence), Antispasmodic, Antidepressant, Promotes milk-flow in nursing mothers, Stomachic, pectoral, diuretic, diaphoretic, aromatic, Anti-microbial, Pain reducing, fever reducing.

Uses

Colic, Wind, Irritable bowel, Increase urine flow, Breast enlargement, Promotes menstruation, Improves digestive system, Improves milk flow, anxiety, depression, arthritis, water retention, appetite suppressant, amenhorrea, angina, asthma, heartburn, lower blood pressure, boost libido, respiratory congestion, coughs

Source:https://www.herbwisdom.com/herb-fennel.html

Liquid Nano Curcumin OIC is available in large pharmacies in Vietnam. Please contact our Customer Service Hotline at 1900636913 or access DISTRIBUTION CHANNELS to receive information of the nearest pharmacy.

The product is not a medicine and cannot replace medicines

Stomach diseases
upload/files/DA_DAY/a-diagram-showing-two-stomachs-representing-the-effects-of-gastroparesis.jpg

WHAT IS GASTROPARESIS?

Updated :18/05/2017 / 1305 Views

Gastroparesis is a condition in which your stomach cannot empty itself of food in a normal fashion. It can be caused by damage to the vagus n
Women after giving birth
upload/files/PHU_NU_SAU_SINH/Mom-Emotional-Photo-About-Her-Postpartum-Body.jpg

YOUR POSTPARTUM BODY - WHAT TO EXPECT

Updated :20/05/2017 / 1308 Views

Your body works hard in the weeks after the birth. Here's what's happening. During pregnancy, women usually look forward to the da

Send your question